MON 4/13:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsThomaston def Shepaug 5-2Sinlges1. Juliet Eddy (S) def Liliana VanOrmer (T) 6-1 6-12. Natalja Collaku (T) def Julia Kinoshita (S) 6-3 4-6 (7)3. Madison Nevers (T) def Raechel Tricarico (S) 6-0 7-54. Tallulah McCrann (S) def Maddison Lentz (T) 6-4 6-3Doubles1. Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) def Ivanna Ortega/Tallulah Schifini (S) 6-0 7-52. Hannah Bigos/Katerina Collaku (T) def Abbie Bullock/Lucia Pongracz (S) 7-6(3) 6-23. Velia Russman/Emma Desrosiers (T) def Alondra Artieda/Antonia Kearney (S) 6-0 6-3
| | Shepaug Valley High School Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
|
FRI 4/54:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsLiliana VanOrmer (T) def Hannah Broone (E) 6-2 6-2Natalja Collaku (T) def Gianna Caron (E) 6-0 6-2Madison Nevers (T) def Suchita Brattacharyn (E) 6-2 6-2Maddison Lentz (T) def Sarina Abhram (E) 6-2 6-0Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) def Izzy Dallesana/Kayla Holids (E) 6-3 7-5Hannah Bigos/Katerina Collaku (T) def Mia Hines/Brenn Vaungh (E) 6-0 6-0Veila Russman/Emma Desrosiers (T) def East Granby by forfeit
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
MON 4/84:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsLiliana VanOrmer def Nicki Robillard 6-3 6-1Natalja Collaku def Riley Olson 6-4 6-0Maddison Lentz def Sophia Latour 6-0 6-3Perla Puprriqi lost to Kaitlynn Bellemare 7-6 (3) 4-6 (6)Alba Puprriqi & Grace LeVasseur def Rowan Kinsella & Rylee Fournier 6-0 6-0Hannah Bigos & Katerina Collaku def Jorga McTamy & Kelsey Maryn 6-2 6-1Emma Desrosiers & Velia Russman def Molly Blazewi & Ava Smith 6-0 6-0
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
MON 4/223:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsNonnewaug def Thomaston 6-1Liliana VanOrmer (T) v Skylar Chung (N) 2-6, 3-6Natalja Collaku (T) v Maylan Hardisty (N) 3-6, 3-6Madison Nevers (T) v Marcella Vetro (N) 6-4, 6-0Maddison Lentz (T) v Katie Farrell (N) 3-6, 2-6Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) v Sam Duncan/Maggie Keane (N) 1-6, 2-6Katerina Collaku/Hannah Bigos (T) v Kelly Farrell/Kylie Stampp (N) 2-6, 0-6Emma Desrosiers/Velia Russman (T) v Ava Hirleman/Avery Greaves (N) 1-6, 2-6
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
WED 4/243:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsJillian Saunders def Liliana Van Ormer 6-0, 6-0Peyton Weik def Natalja Collaku 6-0, 6-1Madison Lacilla def Madison Nevers 6-2, 6-0Maeve Hickey def Maddison Lentz 7-6 (3), 6-3Claire Olmstead and Riley Southard def Alba Puprriqi and Grace LeVasseur 6-2, 6-0Baylie Pesce and Hope Melk def Hannah Bigos and Katerina Collaku 6-4, 6-3Ailyn Tiul and Zoe Leviness def Emma Desrosiers and Velia Russman 6-0, 6-1
| | Litchfield High School LHS Tennis Courts
|
THU 4/253:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles-Juliet Eddy (S) def Natalja Collaku (T) 6-0 6-1Madison Nevers (T) def Julia Kinoshita-McCauley (S) 4-6, 6-2 (4)Raechel Tricario (S) def Maddison Lentz (T) 7-5 6-3Tallulah McCrann (S) def Perla Puprriqi (T) 7-6 (3) 6-3Doubles-Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) def Ivanna Ortega/Tallulah Schifini (S) 6-0 6-1Hannah Bigos/Katerina Collaku (T) def Lucia Pongracz/Tilly Skiles (S) 7-5 1-6 (5)Emma Desrosiers/Velia Russman (T) def Antonia Kearney/Alondra Artieda (S) 6-4 6-3
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
Shepaug Valley: 2:00 PM |
MON 4/293:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsThomaston won 1-4 singles by forfeitAlba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) def Madily Derbey/Ava Appell (G) 6-0, 6-0Madison Nevers/Maddison Lentz (T) def Leanne Dickens/Keara Delaney (G) 6-0, 6-0Andrea Jacques/Zoe Miller (T) def Shannon Derbey/Sieanna Rickettes (G) 6-1, 6-0
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
MON 4/295:50 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsThomaston won 1-4 singles by forfeitLiliana VanOrmer/Natalja Collaku (T) def Madily Derbey/Ava Appell (G) 6-0, 6-0Emma Desrosiers/Perla Puprriqi (T) def Leanna Dickens/Keara Delaney (G) 6-0, 6-0Sophia Guertin/Liliana Pedreira (T) def Shannon Derbey/Sieanna Ricketts (G) 6-0, 6-0
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
TUE 4/303:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsNatalja Collaku (T) vs Lauren Cravanzola (N) 2-6 1-6Madison Nevers (T) def Brooke Langer (N) 6-4 6-1Maddison Lentz (T) vs Kiera Mann (N) 4-6 6-7 (5)Perla Puprriqi (T) def Lauren Kacmarcik (N) 6-7 (8), 6-1, (11-9)Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) def Ali Keplinger/Ava Burrell (N) 6-0 6-0Katerina Collaku/Hannah Bigos (T) def Willow Byrne/Abby Zimmerman (N) 6-0 6-0Emma Desrosiers/Velia Russman (T) def Mia Zuccaro/Michaela Mumm (N) 6-1 6-0
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
WED 5/13:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsLiliana VanOrmer (T) def Nicki Robillard (W) 6-1 6-3Natalja Collaku (T) def Riley Olson (W) 6-0 6-1Madison Nevers (T) def Kaitlynn Bellemare 6-0 6-4Maddison Lentz (T) def Wamogo by forfeitAlba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) def Rowan Kinsella/Jorja McTamney (W) 6-0 6-2Katerina Collaku/Hannah Bigos (T) def Rylee Fournier/Molly Blazewicz (W) 6-1 6-1Emma Desrosiers/Perla Puprriqi (T) def Ava Smith/Ava Griffith (W) 6-0 6-0
| | Wamogo Regional High School Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/33:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score Details1. Lauren Cravanzola NW beat Lily Van Ormer T 6-2, 6-12. Brooke Langer NW lost to Natalja Collaku T 2-6, 2-63. Keira Mann NW lost to Madison Nevers T 1-6, 2-64. Lauren Kacmarcik NW lost to Maddison Lentz T 5-7, 6-4, 8-10Doubles1. Jailyn Rosado/ Ava Burrell NW lost to Alba Puprriqi/ Grace LeVasseur T 1-6, 1-62. Abby Zimmerman/ Willow Byrne NW lost to Kater ina/ Hanna Bigos T 0-6, 1-63. Mia Zuccaro/ Kaileigh Grant NW lost to Emma Desrosiers / Velia Russman T 1-6, 3-6
| | Northwestern Regional H.S. Tennis Courts
|
MON 5/63:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsLiliana VanOrmer (T) vs Dana Saccardi (H) 6-3 4-6 (8)Natalja Collaku (T) vs Victoria Brooks (H) 3-6 6-0 (5)Madison Nevers (T) def Yaritza Vega (H) 6-7 (3) 7-5 (5)Maddison Lentz (T) def Maddie Johnson (H) 6-0 6-1Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) def Lydia Fleming/ Mia DiRocco (H) 6-1 6-0Thomaston won 2nd and 3rd doubles by forfeit.
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
Housatonic Regional: 2:15 PM |
WED 5/83:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsNonnewaug def Thomaston 7-0Madison Nevers (T) v Skylar Chung (N) 1-6, 0-6Natalja Collaku (T) v Maylan Hardisty (N) 0-6, 4-6Maddison Lentz (T) v Katie Farrell (N) 0-6, 0-3 (retired)Perla Puprriqi (T) v Olivia Gwizdoski (N) 2-6, 0-6Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur (T) v Sam Duncan/Maggie Keane (N) 1-6, 1-6Katerina Collaku/Hannah Bigos (T) v Kelly Farrell/Kylie Stampp (N) 0-6, 1-6Emma Desrosiers/Velia Russman (T) v Ava Hirleman/Avery Greaves (N) 3-6, 3-6
| | Nonnewaug High School Tennis Courts
|
FRI 5/103:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsJill Saunders def Liliana Van Ormer 6-2, 6-1Peyton Weik def Madison Nevers 6-1, 6-0Riley Southard def Natalja Colluku 6-2, 6-2Madison Lacilla def Madison Lentz 6-0, 6-4Doubles rained out
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|
MON 5/133:45 PM | Non-League | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsLiliana VanOrmer def Kayla Ledoux 6-4 6-3Madison Nevers def Kayleigh Hill 6-1 6-3Natalja Collaku def Maheen Aqdas 6-1 6-0Maddison Lentz def Alisha Vavanan 6-4 6-4Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur def Yashviben Desai/Inuki Wadduwage 6-1 6-2Katerina Collaku/Hannah Bigos def Meerab Chaudhry/Abigail Bushnik 6-1 6-0Emma Desrosiers/Velia Russman def Sanjana Goud/Destiny Nixon 6-0 6-1
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
Windsor Locks: 12:00 PM |
THU 5/163:45 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Housatonic Regional - S 0 Score DetailsLiliana VanOrmer def Dana Saccaddi 7-5 6-3Madison Nevers def Victoria Brooks 6-2 6-1Natalja Collaku def Yaritza Vega 6-2 6-3Maddison Lentz def Maddie Johnson 6-1 6-1Alba Puprriqi/Grace LeVasseur def Lydia Fleming/Mia DeRocco 6-0 6-0Thomaston won 2 and 3 doubles by forfeit
| | Town Field Town Tennis Courts
Thomaston: 12:00 PM - 1 Bus |
MON 5/208:15 AM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
Housatonic Regional - S Gilbert - S Litchfield - S Nonnewaug - M Northwestern - M Shepaug Valley - S Thomaston - S Wamogo - S | | Nonnewaug High School Tennis Courts
Shepaug Valley: 12:01 AM |
WED 5/221:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
Housatonic Regional - S Litchfield - S Nonnewaug - M Northwestern - M Shepaug Valley - S Thomaston - S Wamogo - S | | Nonnewaug High School Tennis Courts
|
SAT 5/252:00 PM | Postseason | Girls Tennis Varsity
| | Thomaston High School Nystrom Park
|